Skip to main content
#
www.ugandaonline.net
Sponsored Link
Suggested for You 

Pam Awards 2011

Friday, November 19 2010
Winner: Aziz Azion
Cindy
Jamal 
Grace Nakimera
Posted by: uowd AT 01:44 am   |  Permalink   |  17 Comments  |  Email
Thursday, November 11 2010
Winner: Nameless
Jua Kali
Red San
Nonini
Posted by: uowd AT 12:38 pm   |  Permalink   |  0 Comments  |  Email
Thursday, November 11 2010
Winner: Radio & Weasel
Bebe Cool
Bobi Wine
Dr. Chameleone

Posted by: uowd AT 07:35 am   |  Permalink   |  49 Comments  |  Email
Wednesday, November 10 2010
Winner: Alpha
Rafiki
Nikwosh Jose
Gen Ozzy
Posted by: uowd AT 12:00 am   |  Permalink   |  6 Comments  |  Email
Wednesday, November 10 2010
Winner: Iryn Namubiru
Cindy
Grace Nakimera
Juliana Kanyomozi
Posted by: uowd AT 12:00 am   |  Permalink   |  72 Comments  |  Email
Wednesday, November 10 2010
Winner: Omukwano Gunyuma (Samalie Namatovu)
Kasepiki (Bebe Cool)
Basiima Ogenze (Dr.Chameleone)
Amelia (Dr. Hilderman)
Posted by: uowd AT 12:00 am   |  Permalink   |  84 Comments  |  Email
Wednesday, November 10 2010
Winner: Bebe Cool
Bobi Wine
Dr. Chameleone
Radio & Weasel
Posted by: uowd AT 12:00 am   |  Permalink   |  110 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Taliyo (Semakula of Eagles Production)
Pretty Wange(Geoffey Luttaya of Eagles Production)
Twakutegede (Eagles Production)

Posted by: uowd AT 04:20 pm   |  Permalink   |  5 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Qwela Band
Eagles Production
Afrigo Band
Mustard Band
Posted by: uowd AT 04:16 pm   |  Permalink   |  7 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Susan Kerunen
Annet Nandujja
Percussion Discussion
Ndere Troupe
Posted by: uowd AT 03:38 pm   |  Permalink   |  3 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010

Winner: Navio
GNL Zamba
Atlas De African
Mung

Posted by: uowd AT 01:50 pm   |  Permalink   |  25 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Brazen Rule
2-Stars
Mob Jackson
Lili Roy
Posted by: uowd AT 07:13 am   |  Permalink   |  8 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Kenzo
Coco Finger
Samalie Matovu
Eighton and Rein Man (aka Kiwoko Boys)

Posted by: uowd AT 02:37 am   |  Permalink   |  23 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Kasepiki (Bebe Cool)
Vumilia (Dr. Chameleone)
Ngenda Maso (Radio & Weasel)
Mr. Money (Bobi Wine)
Posted by: uowd AT 02:12 am   |  Permalink   |  33 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Benon
Renix
Didi
Washington
Posted by: uowd AT 02:09 am   |  Permalink   |  21 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010

Winner:Wanjagala (Judith Babirye)
Ani (Wilson Bugembe)
 Kani (Wilson Bugembe)
Nabi Omukazi (Maggie Kayima)

Posted by: uowd AT 02:02 am   |  Permalink   |  15 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010

Winner: Dr. Chameleone
Bobi Wine
Bebe Cool
Radio & Weasel

Posted by: uowd AT 01:57 am   |  Permalink   |  13 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Abakyala Bazira (Jamal)
Wampisa (Aziz Azion)
Take Ma Clothes Off (Michael Ross)
Kawonawo (Grace Nakimera)
Posted by: uowd AT 01:42 am   |  Permalink   |  10 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Bebe Cool
Henry Tigan
Mighty Son
Mr Wind & Main Ben
Posted by: uowd AT 01:40 am   |  Permalink   |  35 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Rabadaba
Bebe Cool
Coco Finger
Ragga Dee

Posted by: uowd AT 01:39 am   |  Permalink   |  8 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Embaga Ya Kiwewa(Gerald Kiweewa)
Enganda Teziyamba (Fred Sebale)
Tulupuke (Mathias Walukaga)
Abagaga (Dan Mugula)

Posted by: uowd AT 01:38 am   |  Permalink   |  2 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Percussion Discussion
Annet Nandujja
Ndere Troupe
Kika Troupe
Posted by: uowd AT 01:36 am   |  Permalink   |  5 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010

Winner: Wilson Bugembe
Judith Babirye
David Lumu
Ngoma Joseph

Posted by: uowd AT 01:34 am   |  Permalink   |  13 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Raw (Navio)
Onyambaga (Grace Nakimera)
Ina De Dance (Mega Dee)
Nzewuwo (Tonix)
Posted by: uowd AT 01:32 am   |  Permalink   |  19 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Basima Ogenze (Dr. Chameleone)
Mr. Money (Bobi Wine)
Stamina (Kenzo)
Kasepiki (Bebe Cool)
Posted by: uowd AT 01:23 am   |  Permalink   |  12 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010

Winner: Kikakane(GNL Zamba)
Nawulilanga (Navio)
Raw (Navio)
Shades (Cl@y ft Keko)

Posted by: uowd AT 01:16 am   |  Permalink   |  14 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Eddie Kenzo
Coco Finger
Samalie Matovu
Eighton & Rain Man
Posted by: uowd AT 01:07 am   |  Permalink   |  0 Comments  |  Email
Sunday, November 07 2010
Winner: Silver Kyagulanyi
Some of his tracks include: "Ekitibwa Kyo Mukyala" and "Mumikonogyo Mukama"
He wa nominated with Tikitah,Nince Henry and Mr. Success.
Posted by: uowd AT 12:46 am   |  Permalink   |  8 Comments  |  Email
Sponsored
Latest Posts 

Advertisement

Popular This Week 
Uganda Online Entertainment News

Uganda Online Email    Copyright © 2021 UgandaOnline.Net- All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyDisclaimer